OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE

HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE is classified as :
  • Absorbent
  • Binding
  • Film forming

COSING REF No: 56605
Chem/IUPAC Name: Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate is the reaction product of octenylsuccinic anhydride with Hydrolyzed Corn Starch
0

0 HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE commercial grades

Back to Top