OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH

HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH is classified as :
  • Binding
  • Humectant
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 8029-43-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-436-4
COSING REF No: 34422
Chem/IUPAC Name: Syrups, hydrolysed starch. A complex combination obtained by the hydrolysis of cornstarch by the action of acids or enzymes. It consists primarily of d-glucose, maltose and maltodextrins
1
Back to Top