OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE

CAS Number: 55840-13-6 / 86418-55-5
Chem/IUPAC Name: 1,2,3-Propanetricarboxylic acid, 2-hydroxy-, ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol monooctadecanoate
EINECS/ELINCS No: 259-855-5
COSING REF No: 76253

What does GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE do in a formulation?

  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE ?

10

Commercial Selection

61
Back to Top