OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CRITHMUM MARITIMUM EXTRACT

CAS Number: 89997-98-8
Chem/IUPAC Name: Crithmum Maritimum Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the Rock Fennel, Crithmum maritimum L., Apiaceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 289-735-8
COSING REF No: 75393

What does CRITHMUM MARITIMUM EXTRACT do in a formulation?

  • Skin conditioning
  • Tonic

Who supplies CRITHMUM MARITIMUM EXTRACT ?

6

Commercial Selection

2
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top