OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ASPARAGUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT

CAS Number: 84649-90-1
Chem/IUPAC Name: Asparagus Officinalis Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the Sparrow, Asparagus officinalis L., Liliaceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-471-7
COSING REF No: 74337

What does ASPARAGUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT do in a formulation?

  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies ASPARAGUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT ?

Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top