The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

Comercial Química Massó

139
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Comercial Química Massó
Polysorbate 21, Laureth-4, PEG-150 Distearate, Aqua. MASSOCARE 1823V by Comercial Química Massó acts as a non-ionic thickener. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Comercial Química Massó
Vitis vinifera (Grape) skin extract. MASSOCARE AI Red Grape by Comercial Química Massó acts as an antioxidant. It is a free radical scavenger. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Applications
  • bio/ organic
Comercial Química Massó
Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. MASSOCARE AP EFA by Comercial Química Massó acts as an anti-irritant, mild surfactant and conditioning agent. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Applications
  • mildness
  • non-irritant
Comercial Química Massó
Sodium Borageamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. MASSOCARE AP GLA by Comercial Química Massó acts as a moisturizer, and skin normalizer. Used in skin care products... view more
Applications
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • moisturizing
Comercial Química Massó
Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate Dimethicone. MASSOCARE AP PLN by Comercial Química Massó acts as a conditioning agent. It is an organosilicone with hair conditioning properties... view more
Applications
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
Comercial Química Massó
Cocamidopropyl Phosphate PG-Dimonium Chloride. MASSOCARE AP PTC by Comercial Química Massó acts as a moisturizer, conditioning agent, deodorant and antimicrobial. Provides preservative boosting... view more
Applications
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Antiperspirants & deodorants
  • moisturizing
  • fragrance enhancement
Comercial Química Massó
Myristamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. MASSOCARE AP PTM by Comercial Química Massó acts as a moisturizer, conditioning agent, deodorant and antimicrobial. Provides preservative boosting... view more
Applications
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Antiperspirants & deodorants
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • moisturizing
  • fragrance enhancement
Comercial Química Massó
Ceteth-10. MASSOCARE C10 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emulsifier. Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 12.9. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Comercial Química Massó
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. MASSOCARE C12-15 AB by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty alcohol, non polar oil (26.0 mN/m). Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Applications
  • bio/ organic
Comercial Química Massó
Ceteth-2. MASSOCARE C2 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emulsifier. Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 5.3. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Comercial Química Massó
Ceteth-20. MASSOCARE C20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emulsifier. Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 15.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Comercial Química Massó
Aqua, Aluminum Sesquichlorhydrate, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Steareth-21. MASSOCARE C3-AP by Comercial Química Massó is an O/W concentrate emulsion. Offers excellent spreadability, high... view more
Applications
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Antiperspirants & deodorants
  • spreading
  • preservative-free
Comercial Química Massó
Coco-caprylate/caprate. MASSOCARE CCC by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient. It has medium polarity and offers velvety feeling. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Applications
  • velvety feeling
  • bio/ organic
Comercial Química Massó
Cetearyl Isononanoate. MASSOCARE CI by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty acid, non polar oil (28.6 mN/m). Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Applications
  • bio/ organic
Comercial Química Massó
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. MASSOCARE CO by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty acid and is medium polar oil (28.6 mN/m). Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Applications
  • bio/ organic
Back to Top