The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Caraway Essential Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Robina Biotechnology Development Company

Carum carvi seed oil. Caraway Essential Oil by Robina Biotechnology acts as an antioxidant, antimicrobial & flavoring agent. It is extracted from the seeds of aromatic plant Carum Carvi and produced by hydro-distillation method. Consists of two active ingredients- carvone & limonene. Caraway Essential Oil is used in perfumery, aromatherapy, toothpaste and other cosmetic care products.

Caraway Essential Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
CARUM CARVI SEED OIL
CAS Number
235433-20-2
EINECS
205-341-0, 229-352-5, 218-827-2, 202-759-5
Appearance
Oils
Product Launch Date
xxxxxxxxxxxx
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
seed extract of Carum Carvi plant
Last edited Apr 15, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Boost your visibility on Specialchem
Back to Top