The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Stearic Acid 65%

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Miwon in-cosmetics global 2017

Discontinued : product no longer available

Stearic Acid 65%. Acts as a surfactant/cleansing agent. Used in skin care products, decorative cosmetics/make-up, toiletries, hair care products, perfumes & fragrances and sun care products.

Stearic Acid 65% Product details

Claims
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
STEARIC ACID
Chemical Composition
xxxxxxxxxxxx
CAS Number
57-11-4
Appearance
Flakes
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Last edited Nov 29, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top