The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

PETIS 400KC

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by KCI in-cosmetics global 2017

Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base oil in skin care, hair care, color cosmetics and sunscreen products.

PETIS 400KC Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Boost your visibility on Specialchem
Back to Top