The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Chamomile Butter™

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Hallstar

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil /Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract / Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Offers soothing and calming effects. Chamomile has benefits when used in aromatherapy, and it also contains constituent oils that have strong anti-inflammatory benefits for the skin. Possesses healing properties and is completely oil miscible as well as contains no preservatives or coloring agents. Used in creams, lotions, body and lip balms, bar soaps.

Chamomile Butter™ Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
CAS Number
90320-37-9 / 84649-86-5 / 68334-28-1
Use Level
xxxxxx
Appearance
Solid, semi
Odor
xxxxxx
Color
Off-white
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx

Chamomile Butter™ Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Saponification value
xxxxxxxxx
Iodine value
xxxxxxx Wijs
Melting point
xxxxxxx °C
Acid value
xxxxx
Peroxide value
xxxxx
Specific gravity @ 60°C
xxxx
Flash point
xxxxx °F

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Miscible in
xxx
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top