The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Amaranth Seed Oil (CO2)

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by GfN-Selco

Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract. Amaranth Seed Oil (CO2) by GfNSelco acts as a skin barrier and antioxidant. It contains 8 % squalene and high content of phytosterols. Provides protection from the free radicals. Amaranth Seed Oil (CO2) is a light yellow oily liquid, extracted by CO2. Has applications in skin care products, dermatological products, sun care products, massage oils and body care products. Complies with BDIH.

Amaranth Seed Oil (CO2) Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
CAS Number
223747-79-3
Use Level
xxxxxxxxxxx
Appearance
Liquid, oily
Odor
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Color
Yellow, light
Product Launch Date
xxxxxxxxxxxx
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
seed extract
Labels/Agency Rating
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Amaranth Seed Oil (CO2) Properties

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Soluble in
xxx
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top