The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Esperis-Refined Soyabean Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Esperis in-cosmetics global 2017

Glycine soja oil. Esperis-Refined Soyabean Oil acts as an emollient. Different substances found in soya are used in the cosmetic field. In fact, polyunsaturated fatty acid improves the tropism and elasticity of the skin. Esperis-Refined soyabean oil is used to produce soaps and cosmetic products related to avocado oil. Recommended dosage level is 2-10%.

Esperis-Refined Soyabean Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
GLYCINE SOJA OIL
CAS Number
8001-22-7
Use Level
xxxxx
EINECS
232-274-4
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Vegetable extract
Last edited Jul 13, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Boost your visibility on Specialchem
Back to Top