The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Esperis-Jojoba Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Esperis in-cosmetics global 2017

Simmondsia chinensis oil. Esperis-Jojoba Oil acts as a nourishing and healing agent. It is not a fatty oil, since it contains no glycerides, and is more properly a liquid wax. It mimics sebum, penetrates skin very rapidly, therefore not good for massage, but excellent for nourishing skin. Healing for psoriasis, eczema, any sort of dermatitis. Can help control acne and oily skin or scalp since excess sebum actually dissolves in Jojoba. Useful in emulsion for moisturisers, creams, lipsticks, lotions, sunscreens, hair care products, etc. Recommended dosage level for Esperis-Jojoba Oil is 2 - 10% or more.

Esperis-Jojoba Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CAS Number
90045-98-0
Use Level
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-964-3
Appearance
Liquid, Wax
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Seed extract
Last edited Jul 12, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Boost your visibility on Specialchem
Back to Top