The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Cosphatec in-cosmetics global 2017

Tocopherol, Glycine soja oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and is used in skin care products. Recommended application concentration is 0.05-0.2 %. Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy is an ECOCERT, COSMOS and NaTrue labelled grade.

Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
CAS Number
1406-66-2 / 10191-41-0 / 2074-53-5 / 59-02-9 / 148-03-8 / 119-13-1 / 54-28-4, 8001-22-7
Use Level
xxxxxxxxxx
EINECS/ELINCS No:
233-466-0 / 218-197-9 / 200-412-2 / 205-708-5 / 204-299-0 / 200-201-5, 232-274-4
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Based on glycine soja oil and tocopherol
Labels/Agency Rating
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top