The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients
A SpecialChem Client is offering a novel polyurethane chemistry that enables intrinsic self-healing properties. The producer is looking for new applications and partners valuing th...
A SpecialChem client is seeking a solution to improve biofilm adhesion on thermoplastic surfaces.
The company wishes to affect a modification to its current product portfolio cons...
Optimizing Hot Melt Open Time vs. Setting Speed with Efficient Wax Selection
Apr 26, 2017
More info and registration
Plastics in LED: Latest Development Opportunities
May 4, 2017
Peptides in Cosmetics: How to best innovate with current options?
May 11, 2017
Technical DataSheet | Supplied by
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® E-800 Sunflower acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It is derived from sunflower and conditions the skin. It is used in concentration of 0.05-0.2 %. Cosphaderm® E-800 Sunflower is used in skin care products. It is an ECOCERT, COSMOS and NATrue labelled product.
You can’t find what you are looking for?Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.
Submitting this form implies your acceptance to SpecialChem Terms & Conditions
Subscribe to our Newsletters
Copyright © SpecialChem 2017 | Visit www.specialchem.com