The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Bioactive Samphira Oi

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Codif in-cosmetics global 2017

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Crithmum Maritimum Extract. Acts as an anti-wrinkle and smoothing active. It is a liposoluble and preservative-free product. It mimics the beneficial effects of retinoids without any skin irritant or photo-sensitising effects. Its retinoid like action reduces sebum secretion, reduces wrinkles and lines due to cutaneous aging and leaves the skin smooth, uniform and softened. Used in skin care formulations.

Bioactive Samphira Oi Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CRITHMUM MARITIMUM EXTRACT
Use Level
xxxxxxxxxx
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Plant-based
Labels/Agency Rating
xxxxxxx

Bioactive Samphira Oi Properties

Solubility Properties

Element
Test Condition
Test Method
Soluble in
xxx
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Boost your visibility on Specialchem
Back to Top