The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Velsan® CCT

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Clariant in-cosmetics global 2017

Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. Used in skin care formulations. Acts as a liquid emollient. Offers characteristics such as low tackiness and good spreadability.

Velsan® CCT Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Chemical Composition
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
CAS Number
65381-09-1, 73398-61-5
Appearance
Liquid, clear
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx

Velsan® CCT Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Active content
xxx %
Last edited Jun 8, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top