The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

Nutrilan® Keratin W PP

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by BASF in-cosmetics global 2017

Hydrolyzed Keratin. Nutrilan® Keratin W PP by BASF acts as an anti-static, humectant, film forming, emollient and conditioning agent. It is a keratin protein hydrolysate. Nutrilan® Keratin W PP finds application in formulating surfactant preparations, shampoos, conditioners, colorants, liquid soaps, personal-care wipes, body-care products and baby-care cleansers.

Nutrilan® Keratin W PP Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
HYDROLYZED KERATIN
CAS Number
69430-36-0
EINECS/ELINCS No:
274-001-1
Appearance
Liquid
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Animal derived
Last edited Jun 29, 2016
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top