Technical DataSheet | Supplied by
Paraffin, Microcristallina Cera, C12-13 Pareth-4 and Paraffinum liquidum. 44-L by Aiglon acts as a protecting, healing, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is neutral, stable, creamy, fibrous, tacky, washable and pure. It is obtained from blending highly hydrogenated products. It offers draggy lubrication and improves adherence, hold & shine of hair products. Moreover, it provides high oil absorption capacity, high fiber ductility, granulous texture & homogeneity, high gloss, difficult spreading and slow absorption. 44-L is recommended for hair care products like styling wax, brilliante, fixatives and masks.
44-L Product details
8002-74-2 / 64742-51-4 / 63231-60-7 / 64742-42-3 / 8012-95-1 / 8042-47-5 / 66455-14-9
232-315-6 / 265-154-5 / 264-038-1 / 265-144-0 / 232-384-2 / 232-455-8
Applications/ Recommended for
Drop melting point, Aiglon MEQU015
Cone penetration @ 25°C, Ph. EUR.
Viscosity @ 100°C, NF EN ISO 31014