The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients
A SpecialChem Client is offering a novel polyurethane chemistry that enables intrinsic self-healing properties. The producer is looking for new applications and partners valuing th...
A SpecialChem client is seeking a solution to improve biofilm adhesion on thermoplastic surfaces.
The company wishes to affect a modification to its current product portfolio cons...
Plastics in LED: Latest Development Opportunities
May 4, 2017
More info and registration
Peptides in Cosmetics: How to best innovate with current options?
May 11, 2017
Reactive Extrusion for Twin Screw Extrusion Pro
May 16, 2017
Technical DataSheet | Supplied by
Mafura Butter Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a nourishing and revitalizing agent. It is obtained from the Mafura seed kernels. It is rich in essential fatty acids and is used to treat a range of skin ailments. It is known to be rich in palmitic and oleic acids with lower proportions of linoleic, linolenic and stearic acids. The high palmitic and oleic acids have proved to be good skin permeation enhancers. Mafura oil is combined with coconut oil to provide emollient and moisturizing effects. It is a good alternative to shea butter and palm oil. Mafura Butter Seed Oil is suggested for used in skin care products, natural soaps, lip balm therapy, etc.
You can’t find what you are looking for?Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.
Submitting this form implies your acceptance to SpecialChem Terms & Conditions
Subscribe to our Newsletters
Copyright © SpecialChem 2017 | Visit www.specialchem.com