The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

PARYOWAX M61

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by A&A Fratelli Parodi in-cosmetics global 2017

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil and Tocopherol. PARYOWAX M61 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. PARYOWAX M61 is used to formulate cosmetic products.

PARYOWAX M61 Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
CAS Number
68334-28-1 / 1406-66-2 / 10191-41-0 / 2074-53-5 / 59-02-9 / 148-03-8 / 119-13-1 / 54-28-4 / 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
EINECS/ELINCS No:
269-820-6 / 233-466-0 / 218-197-9 / 200-412-2 / 205-708-5 / 204-299-0 / 200-201-5 / 291-063-5
Appearance
Wax
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Sweet almond wax

PARYOWAX M61 Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Melting point
xxxx °C
Last edited Mar 29, 2017
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top