The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

PARYOL 333 JB/R

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by A&A Fratelli Parodi in-cosmetics global 2017

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. PARYOL 333 JB/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, hair and skin conditioning agent. It is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba. It is refined by means of bleaching, decoloring, deodorizing and winterizing. It is a highly stable oil with low acid and peroxide values. PARYOL 333 JB/R is suggested for use in skin care formulations.

PARYOL 333 JB/R Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CAS Number
90045-98-0
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-964-3
Appearance
Oils
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Jojoba oil - refined
Last edited Jan 3, 2017
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Boost your visibility on Specialchem
Back to Top