The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

PARYOL 014 LN/R

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by A&A Fratelli Parodi in-cosmetics global 2017

Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. PARYOL 014 LN/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a perfuming and skin conditioning agent. It is the expressed oil from the dried ripe seed of the Linseed. It is refined by means of bleaching, decoloring, deodorizing and winterizing. It is a highly stable oil with low acid and peroxide values. PARYOL 014 LN/R is suggested for use in skin care formulations and perfumes.

PARYOL 014 LN/R Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
CAS Number
8001-26-1
EINECS
232-278-6
Appearance
Oils
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Linseed oil (Flax)- refined
Last edited Jan 9, 2017
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Boost your visibility on Specialchem
Back to Top