The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

by SpecialChem

PARYOL 008 RC/R

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by A&A Fratelli Parodi

Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Castor refined by means of bleaching, decoloring, deodorizing and winterizing It is a highly stable oil with low acid and peroxide values. PARYOL 008 RC/R is suggested for use in skin care formulations.

PARYOL 008 RC/R Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
CAS Number
8001-79-4
EINECS/ELINCS No:
232-293-8
Appearance
Oils
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Castor oil - refined
Last edited Jan 2, 2017
Report Missing Product/Supplier Report Error in Datasheet Suggest Improvement
Back to Top