The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

STEARIC ACID

CAS Number: 57-11-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 200-313-4
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Stearic acid
Functions: STEARIC ACID is classified as SURFACTANT REFATTING MASKING EMULSION STABILISING EMULSIFYING CLEANSING
155
6
14
PetroCanada

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
18 Days left to register

Wednesday Jun 14 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top