The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL

CAS Number: 90045-98-0
EINECS 289-964-3
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis, Buxaceae
Functions: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL is classified as SKIN CONDITIONING HAIR CONDITIONING EMOLLIENT
52
52 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
52 Products matching your search
79
Covestro

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
72 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top