The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL

CAS Number: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 291-063-5
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae
Functions: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL is classified as SKIN CONDITIONING
55
PetroCanada

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
20 Days left to register

Wednesday Jun 14 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top