The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL

CAS Number: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
EINECS - / 291-063-5
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae
Functions: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL is classified as SKIN CONDITIONING
10
10 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
10 Products matching your search
53
Covestro

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
67 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top