The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL

CAS Number:: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 291-063-5
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae
Functions: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL is classified as SKIN CONDITIONING
37
37 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
37 Products matching your search
55

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
0 Days left to register

Wednesday Jun 14 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top