The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE

CAS Number: 62125-22-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 263-423-1
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: 2,2-bis[[(1-Oxoisooctadecyl)oxy]methyl]-1,3-propanediyl bis(isooctadecanoate)
Functions: PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE is classified as SURFACTANT EMULSIFYING EMOLLIENT
14
4
1
Covestro

Online Course

Karl Lintner
9 Days left to register

Wednesday Mar 1 2017

By Karl Lintner

Learn how to formulate for successful sensorial claims (well-being, positive emotions, pleasure...) & review scientific methods to measure consumer's perception (eye-tracking, speech analysis, lie-detector...).

26 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top