The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM

CAS Number: 8012-95-1 / 8042-47-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-384-2 / 232-455-8
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Paraffin oils. Liquid hydrocarbons from petroleum
Functions: PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM is classified as SOLVENT SKIN PROTECTING EMOLLIENT ANTISTATIC
107
107 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
107 Products matching your search
183
38
54
Covestro

Online Course

Karl Lintner
9 Days left to register

Wednesday Mar 1 2017

By Karl Lintner

Learn how to formulate for successful sensorial claims (well-being, positive emotions, pleasure...) & review scientific methods to measure consumer's perception (eye-tracking, speech analysis, lie-detector...).

26 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top