The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM

CAS Number: 8012-95-1 / 8042-47-5
EINECS 232-384-2 / 232-455-8
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Paraffin oils. Liquid hydrocarbons from petroleum
Functions: PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM is classified as SOLVENT SKIN PROTECTING EMOLLIENT ANTISTATIC
124
124 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
124 Products matching your search
184
38
54
PetroCanada

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
66 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top