The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM

PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Emollient
  • Skin protecting
  • Solvent

CAS Number:: 8012-95-1 / 8042-47-5
EINECS 232-384-2 / 232-455-8
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Paraffin oils. Liquid hydrocarbons from petroleum
22

22 Cosmetics Ingredients containing PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM

185
38
54
Covestro
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top