The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

CAS Number:: 142-91-6
EINECS 205-571-1
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Isopropyl palmitate
Functions: ISOPROPYL PALMITATE is classified as PERFUMING SOLVENT SKIN CONDITIONING EMOLLIENT BINDING ANTISTATIC
30
30 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
30 Products matching your search
63
1
7

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
98 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top