The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

CAS Number: 8001-21-6
EINECS 232-273-9
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Sunflower, Helianthus annuus L., Compositae
Functions: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL is classified as SKIN CONDITIONING MASKING EMOLLIENT
9
9 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
9 Products matching your search
79
Covestro

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
67 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top