The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

GLYCINE SOJA OIL

CAS Number: 8001-22-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-274-4
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Glycine Soja Oil is the oil obtained from the soybean, Glycine soja, Leguminosae, by extraction or expression. It consists esentially of triglycerides of oleic, linoleic and saturated acids
Functions: GLYCINE SOJA OIL is classified as PERFUMING SKIN CONDITIONING EMOLLIENT
30
30 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
30 Products matching your search
19
1
PetroCanada

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
23 Days left to register

Wednesday Jun 14 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top