The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

GLYCINE SOJA OIL

GLYCINE SOJA OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Perfuming

CAS Number: 8001-22-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-274-4
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Glycine Soja Oil is the oil obtained from the soybean, Glycine soja, Leguminosae, by extraction or expression. It consists esentially of triglycerides of oleic, linoleic and saturated acids
14

14 Cosmetics Ingredients containing GLYCINE SOJA OIL

14 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
14 Products matching your search
19
1
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top