The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

GLYCERYL STEARATE

CAS Number: 31566-31-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 250-705-4
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Stearic acid, monoester with glycerol
Functions: GLYCERYL STEARATE is classified as EMULSIFYING EMOLLIENT
180
180 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
180 Products matching your search
202
4
4
Covestro

Online Course

Karl Lintner
9 Days left to register

Wednesday Mar 1 2017

By Karl Lintner

Learn how to formulate for successful sensorial claims (well-being, positive emotions, pleasure...) & review scientific methods to measure consumer's perception (eye-tracking, speech analysis, lie-detector...).

26 Read More
Back to Top