The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

GLYCERYL STEARATE

CAS Number: 31566-31-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 250-705-4
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Stearic acid, monoester with glycerol
Functions: GLYCERYL STEARATE is classified as EMULSIFYING EMOLLIENT
71
71 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
71 Products matching your search
204
4
4

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
99 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top