The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

GLYCERIN

CAS Number: 56-81-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 200-289-5
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Glycerol
Functions: GLYCERIN is classified as PERFUMING SOLVENT HUMECTANT DENATURANT
18
834
133
76

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
105 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top