The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

COCONUT ALKANES

Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Coconut Alkanes is the product obtained from the complete reduction and hydrogenation of a mixture of fatty acids derived from Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Functions: COCONUT ALKANES is classified as SOLVENT EMOLLIENT

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
0 Days left to register

Wednesday Jun 14 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Back to Top