The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

CETEARYL ALCOHOL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion stabilising
  • Foam boosting
  • Opacifying
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number:: 67762-27-0 / 8005-44-5
EINECS 267-008-6 / -
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Alcohols, C16-18
293
7
4
Covestro
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top