The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

CAS Number: 67762-27-0 / 8005-44-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 267-008-6 / -
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Alcohols, C16-18
Functions: CETEARYL ALCOHOL is classified as VISCOSITY CONTROLLING SURFACTANT OPACIFYING FOAM BOOSTING EMULSION STABILISING EMULSIFYING EMOLLIENT
289
7
4
PetroCanada

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
16 Days left to register

Wednesday Jun 14 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top