The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

CAS Number: 73398-61-5 / 65381-09-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 277-452-2 / 265-724-3
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Decanoic acid, ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate; Glycerides, mixed decanoyl and octanoyl
Functions: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE is classified as PERFUMING SOLVENT SKIN CONDITIONING MASKING EMOLLIENT
214
Filter by Supplier
Show All
214 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
214 Products matching your search
220
4
6
Covestro

Online Course

Dr. Barbara Olioso
2 Days left to register

Wednesday Feb 22 2017

By Dr. Barbara Olioso

Get your new natural and organic formulations COSMOS-certified by knowing relevant and easy-to-digest information and strategies. Understand key aspects of the new, stringent and complex standards.

Read More
Back to Top