The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent
  • Perfuming

CAS Number: 73398-61-5 / 65381-09-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 277-452-2 / 265-724-3
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Decanoic acid, ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate; Glycerides, mixed decanoyl and octanoyl
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

There is no products matching your search. Please update your request or remove this property from your search.
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
0 Products matching your search
237
4
6
Back to Top