The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

CAS Number: 73398-61-5 / 65381-09-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 277-452-2 / 265-724-3
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Decanoic acid, ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate; Glycerides, mixed decanoyl and octanoyl
Functions: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE is classified as PERFUMING SOLVENT SKIN CONDITIONING MASKING EMOLLIENT
26
26 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
26 Products matching your search
220
4
6

Online Course

Julian Hewitt
104 Days left to register

Thursday Jul 6 2017

By Julian Hewitt

Meet faster your high SPF & UVA targets. Julian Hewitt will share his unique expertise to help you select the right active(s), maximize their efficacy and ensure the photostability of the formulation.

232 Read More
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top