The Universal Selection Source: Cosmetics Ingredients

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent
  • Perfuming

CAS Number: 73398-61-5 / 65381-09-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 277-452-2 / 265-724-3
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Decanoic acid, ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate; Glycerides, mixed decanoyl and octanoyl
31

31 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

31 Products Found
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
31 Products matching your search
237
4
6
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Receive your alerts

Back to Top